This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 October 2013 |
| Time: | 10:00 LT |
| Type: | Gavilán 358 |
| Owner/operator: | AW SAS |
| Registration: | HK-4217-G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Hato Corozal, Casanare -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft was stolen by armed group shortly after landing with pilot on board. Status unknown.
Sources:
http://tiendamovistar.terra.com/sc/pe/pemovistarfp/?stdb=no [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://periodicodigital.com.mx/notas/busca_fuerza_aerea_colombiana_aeronave_ocupada_por_un_grupo_armado]
https://noticias.caracoltv.com/busqueda/colombia%20articulo%20306275%20aeronave%20habria%20sido%20hurtada%20de%20aerodromo%20de%20casanare 