This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Monday 21 October 2013 |
| Time: | 15:20 |
| Type: | Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner |
| Owner/operator: | Norwegian Long Haul |
| Registration: | EI-LNA |
| MSN: | 35304/102 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2013 |
| Engine model: | Rolls-Royce Trent 1000 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) |
| Destination airport: | Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:One main wheel damaged by erratic handling by ground crew during pushback. Plane repaired after getting spareparts and plane departed at 18.47 hours with 280 passengers.
Sources:
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 January 2014 |
EI-LNA |
Norwegian Long Haul |
0 |
Bangkok-Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK/VTBS) |
 |
min |
Location