Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210L N30549,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 161698

Date:Saturday 26 October 2013
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N30549
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Springfield-Beckley Municipal Airport (KSGH), Springfield, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSGH
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Springfield-Beckley Municipal Airport (KSGH), Springfield, Ohio.
The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:18:0::NO::AP_BRIEF_RPT_VAR:20131026020869I]