| Date: | Sunday 27 October 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A180B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PR-UBJ |
| MSN: | 18802440T |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tangará da Serra, Mato Grosso -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Tangará da Serra, Mato Grosso |
| Destination airport: | Tangará da Serra, Mato Grosso |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A agricultural plane crashed in rural Tangara da Serra. The aircraft was conducting overflights test after adjustments to the engine. The pilot, age 50, suffered only minor injuries considered and well.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2013/10/aviao-agricola-cai-em-zona-rural-de.html http://www.radiopioneira.com.br/index.php/new/16096/aviao-agricola-cai-em-zona-rural-de-tangara-da-serra-e-piloto-fica-ferido http://www.expressomt.com.br/noticia/mulher-diz-que-piloto-sobreviveu-a-queda-de-aviao-por-mao-de-deus/82621 