Accident Tecnam P2002-JF F-GXEC, Saturday 26 October 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Aéro Club d'Andernos
Registration: F-GXEC
MSN: 038
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Andernos-les-Bains Airfield (LFCD) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCD
Destination airport:LFCD
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the aircraft during take off at Andernos Airfield - LFCD and crashed into a dig. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-du-tecnam-p-2002-immatricule-f-gxec-survenu-le-26-10-2013-a-andernos-les-bains-33/

Location