This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 13 June 1993 |
| Time: | c. 1600 UTC |
| Type: | SZD-50-3 Puchacz |
| Owner/operator: | Athens Aeroclub |
| Registration: | SX-124 |
| MSN: | B-954 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Parnitha mountain -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | LGTT |
| Destination airport: | LGTT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The glider collided with a mountain near Tatoi Airport - LGTT, Greece.
Sources:
http://www.zweefportaal.nl/ys9539G23rH/viewtopic.php?p=2735&sid=d502f8f6a30c8200cf3924bfca72bfc7 