Incident Jodel D.117A Grand Tourism F-GYRC, Tuesday 29 October 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 October 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.117A Grand Tourism
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GYRC
MSN: 1060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Notre Dame de la Salette -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Notre Dame de la Salette
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the aircraft during landing at Notre Dame de la Salette. The aircraft sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.44.pdf