This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 November 2013 |
| Time: | 10:25 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 172N Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Gas Aviation |
| Registration: | YU-DPR |
| MSN: | 17273613 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Gornji Rogolji, Near Lipik -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | LDVA |
| Destination airport: | LDVA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Reportedly crashed in a wooded area. Both occupants were found alive, but injured.
Sources:
https://www.vecernji.hr/vijesti/srusio-se-avion-kod-novske-hgss-traga-za-pilotom-i-putnikom-902797 http://www.telegraf.rs/vesti/878034-srpski-avion-srusio-se-u-hrvatskoj-pilot-preziveo https://vijesti.rtl.hr/novosti/970768/pilot-prebacen-na-lijecenje-u-zagreb-drugi-putnik-pusten-kuci/ http://myaviation.net/?pid=02387284 