Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) F-HPTC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162381

Date:Wednesday 13 November 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:Les Ailes du Maine
Registration: F-HPTC
MSN: F1500544
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Mans Arnage Airport - LFRM -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with another aircraft during the ground check. The pilot onboard didn't recognize that the aircraft started to taxi.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.46.pdf