Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV N3591,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162391

Date:Thursday 10 April 1941
Time:21:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: N3591
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:200 yards north of Warboys railway station, Huntingdonshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Upwood, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Took off from RAF Upwood for night flying practice. At 21:10 hrs, probably due to engine failure, the Blenhiem crashed about 200 yards north of Warboys railway station, Huntingdonshire. 10/04/1941
Crew:
Sgt (903289) Bertram Charles ROWLAND (pilot) RAFVR - killed
Sgt (974360) Joseph Douglas GRAHAM (Wop/AG) RAFVR - killed

Sources:

1.http://www.rafupwood.co.uk/17otulosses.html
2.CWGC