Incident Cessna 310Q PT-CRK, Wednesday 20 November 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 November 2013
Time:20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:Privada Servico Aereo Privados
Registration: PT-CRK
MSN: 310Q0470
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Uberaba, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santo Genoveva (GYN/SBGO)
Destination airport:Uberaba (UBA/SBUR)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 310Q that left Goiânia, made ​​forced landing in the Industrial District 2, in Uberaba. During the procedure one wing hit a power pole electric. Both engines had stopped working due to a probable lack of fuel.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/triangulo-mineiro/noticia/2013/11/piloto-de-bimotor-faz-pouso-forcado-bate-em-poste-e-sai-ileso-em-mg.html
http://www.popmundi.com.br/noticias/bimotor-bate-em-poste-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em-uberaba/
http://www.otempo.com.br/cidades/bimotor-apresenta-problema-de-pane-e-piloto-faz-pouso-de-emergência-1.749518
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab.asp

http://www.myaviation.net/search/photo_search.php?id=01915994