Incident Aero East Europe Sila 450C YU-A102, Friday 22 November 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 November 2013
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S450 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero East Europe Sila 450C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YU-A102
MSN: 110312-AEE-0
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Srijem near Koprivnica -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LYBE
Destination airport:LDVA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due a bad weather ultralight aircraft is landed on a local road in place Srijem near Koprivnica. There's no injured persons or damage on the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.vecernji.hr/vijesti/srbijanski-zrakoplov-prisilno-se-spustio-na-cestu-u-podravini-904453
https://www.jutarnji.hr/Fotogalerije/srpski-avion-zbog-loseg-vremena-prisilno-sletio-na-cestu-kod-koprivnice/3042020/