This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 23 November 2013 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | ATEC 122 Zephyr 2000 C |
| Owner/operator: | Norrköpings Flygklubb |
| Registration: | SE-VKA |
| MSN: | Z1280106A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Near ESSP, Norrköping Airport -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | ESSP |
| Destination airport: | ESSP |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft suffered an engine malfunction and was doing an emergency landing on a field when the landing gear cut into the mud on and made the aircraft flipover on it's back. The pilot could leave the aircraft by himself and seems only to have sustained minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.nt.se/nyheter/artikel.aspx?articleid=9097063
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 October 2018 |
SE-VKA |
Norrköping Automobil & Aeroclub |
0 |
South of Norrköping/Kungsängen Airport |
 |
non |