Incident Found FBA-2C1 Bush Hawk XP N34GR, Sunday 24 November 2013
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 24 November 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FBA2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Found FBA-2C1 Bush Hawk XP
Owner/operator:Soubrette Enterprises Inc
Registration: N34GR
MSN: 55
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Elk River, Idaho -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane ground-looped and ended up nose down on the frozen river.
The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.swxrightnow.com/story/24058666/small-plane-crash-in-elk-river-idaho
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:25-NOV-13,FOUND]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=34GR

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=5805641

Media: