Runway excursion Incident Airbus A320-214 VQ-BLO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162535

Date:Thursday 28 November 2013
Time:09:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Ural Airlines
Registration: VQ-BLO
MSN: 1751
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ekaterinburg-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS)
Destination airport:Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Ural Airlines Airbus A320 slid off the runway on landing at Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) , Russia.
The right hand main landing gear dug in, causing the nr.2 engine to touch the ground.
The A320 operated flight U6-262 from Ekaterinburg.

Weather about the time of the incident (05:06 UTC / 09:06 LT):
UUDD 280530Z 24006G13MPS 190V270 5000-SHSN BKN008 BKN020CB M01/M01 Q0992 WS RWY32L 32590393 TEMPO 1500 = SHSN
UUDD 280500Z 24005G10MPS 200V260 1600 SHSN BKN007 BKN020CB M01/M02 Q0993 WS ALL RWY 32,590,393 82,590,195 TEMPO 0700 \ + = SHSN
UUDD 280430Z 23005MPS 200V260 1900 SHSN BKN007 BKN020CB M01/M02 Q0994 WS RWY32R 82590195 TEMPO 0700 \ + = SHSN
UUDD 280400Z 23008MPS 1300 R32L/P1500D R32R/P1500U SHSN BKN007 BKN020CB M01/M02 Q0994 WS ALL RWY 32,590,394 82,590,195 TEMPO 0700 \ + SHSN =

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/#!news/123296