This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 28 November 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-8 |
| Owner/operator: | Syrian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Eastern Ghouta -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:According to reports a helicopter from the Syrian Air Force was hit by ground fire in eastern Ghouta on 28 November 2013.
Sources:
https://www.zamanalwsl.net/index.php?url=en/news/2683.html https://www.liveleak.com/view?i=fcd_1385649518 