This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 December 2013 |
| Time: | 14:50 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-33R (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Ukraine International Airlines |
| Registration: | UR-GAQ |
| MSN: | 28869/2887 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) |
| Destination airport: | Kiev-Borispol Airport (KBP/UKBB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flight PS-402, a Boeing 737-300, was being pushed back from stand V116 at Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF), Germany when the right hand nose gear wheel buckled.
The flight was cancelled.
Sources:
http://aerovokzal.net/polomka-samoleta-mau-vo-frankfurte/ Location