ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162621
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-DEC-2013 |
Time: | 06:58 MSK |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89009 |
MSN: | 95017 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 53 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Chelyabinsk Airport (CEK/USCC) -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | (IATA: MQF, ICAO: USCM) |
Destination airport: | Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations reported that a Sukhoi Superjet 100, flight SU1429, made a forced landing at Chelyabinsk.
Sources:
http://74.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=28845 Chelyabinsk region EMERCOM
http://lifenews.ru/#!news/123591
http://www.interfax.ru/russia/345077
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
7 Mar 2013 |
RA-89009 |
Aeroflot |
0 |
Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
 |
non |