Incident Jodel D.113 F-PNUH, Thursday 28 November 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 November 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:Vol a Voile et Sports Aériens Auvergne
Registration: F-PNUH
MSN: 1325
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE/LFLC) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport - LFLC
Destination airport:Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE/LFLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost it's tail-wheel during landing at Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport - LFLC. The pilot lost control of the aircraft and it veered off the runway sustained substantial damages. No injuries.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.48.pdf

Location