This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 31 October 1917 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hansa-Brandenburg C.I |
| Owner/operator: | Imperial and Royal Aviation Troops |
| Registration: | 69.66 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Divača Airfield -
Slovenia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Divača Airfield |
Narrative:The aircraft crash-landed at Divača Airfield. There was substantial damages to the Hansa-Brandenburg C.I.
Sources:
öfh 4/13