This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 20 August 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur |
| Owner/operator: | Ljungbyheds Flygklubb |
| Registration: | SE-GHM |
| MSN: | 1385/773 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Ljungbyhed AB - ESTL -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A drunk conscript soldier starts the a/c and crashes into a fence. Repaired.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=7703 