Accident Fiat G.46-4B MM53505,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162656

Date:Saturday 10 October 1953
Time:c. 09:00 LT
Type:Fiat G.46-4B
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM53505
MSN: 210
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brusegana (PD) -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Padova (QPA) (PD)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during emergency landing after engine failure. Instructor M.llo Giovanni Plebs (36) and student Serg Silvano Batacchi (22).

Sources:

https://archivio.unita.news/assets/main/1953/10/11/page_002.pdf
Scramble