This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 19 March 2013 |
| Time: | 15:40 LT |
| Type: | Sukhoi Su-24M2 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Komsomolsk-on-Amur Khurba Air Base, Khabarovsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The plane collided with a vehicle (car APA-5D). Damage amounting to more than 1.9 million rubles.
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20131217223929/http://sledcom.ru/news/369027.html - Prosecutor