ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162757
Last updated: 3 April 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 15-DEC-2013 |
Time: | 18:05 LT |
Type: |  Cessna 182P Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | PT-KGT |
C/n / msn: | 18262895 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Aeroclube de Tupi Paulista, São Paulo -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Aeroclube de Tupi Paulista |
Destination airport: | Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Narrative:A single-engine airplane, Cessna, crashed in the early evening while preparing to land at the Aero Club of Tupi Paulista, in São Paulo. The pilot and passenger were seriously injured.
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/sp/presidente-prudente-regiao/noticia/2013/12/aeronave-sofre-acidente-em-tupi-paulista-e-deixa-tres-vitimas.html http://www.estadao.com.br/noticias/cidades,duas-pessoas-ficam-gravemente-feridas-em-queda-de-aviao-no-interior-de-sp,1108980,0.htm CENIPA