Accident Bréguet 19 A2 , xx Dec 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Dec 1928
Time:
Type:Bréguet 19 A2
Owner/operator:Cuerpo de Aviadores Militares Bolivianos
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San José -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Puerto Suárez
Destination airport:Santa Cruz
Narrative:
"Potosi" destroyed during forced landing in a plantation on a hill after engine failure. Pilot Maj Lemaltre unhurt. Accident occured mid december 1928.

Sources:

El Tiempo 26 Januar 1929, p4