Accident Junkers F13 C-36, Saturday 18 February 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 18 February 1933
Time:morning
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:SCADTA
Registration: C-36
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Girardot -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Girardot
Destination airport:Puerto Berrío
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Garcia Rovira" crashed after floats collided with a wall. Pilot Klein. Passenger L.S. Nilsson injured.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_C-.html
El Tiempo 19 February 1933, p2