Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III N3704M, Thursday 26 December 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 December 2013
Time:15:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III
Owner/operator:Advanced Flight Training Inc
Registration: N3704M
MSN: 28R-7837130
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Greenville Spartanburg Int'l Airport (KGSP), Greer, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KTRI
Destination airport:KGSP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow III, experienced a gear-up landing at Greenville Spartanburg Int'l Airport (KGSP), Greer, South Carolina. The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wfxg.com/story/24308838/plane
http://www.ocala.com/article/20131227/APN/1312270591
http://www.wspa.com/story/24309009/gsp-runway-closed-single-engine-plane-lands-without-landing-gear
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:26-DEC-13,GREER,N3704M]

Location