This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Sunday 20 April 2008 |
| Time: | 08:30 UTC |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Raven I |
| Owner/operator: | Kazan AP |
| Registration: | RA-04146 |
| MSN: | 1341 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-540-F1B5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | n.p. Rus Makulovo, Tatarstan -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Helicopter experienced governor failure. During forced landing on autorotation helicopter lost RPM and main rotor blades hit the tail boom. Pilot is unharmed.