Incident Mil Mi ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 162957

Date:Wednesday 29 November 2000
Time:
Type:Mil Mi ?
Owner/operator:Sudanese Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Jebel Awlia town -   Sudan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances and was completely destroyed. There were no casualties.

Sources:

https://www.albawaba.com/news/sudanese-military-helicopter-crashes-outside-khartoum