Accident Mil Mi , Friday 16 April 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 April 2010
Time:
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Force Aérienne Tchadienne (Chadian Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Adre -   Chad
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. One person died and two others were injured.

Sources:

https://www.worldpoliticsreview.com/articles/5443/war-is-boring-disputes-threaten-chad-sudan-peace-deal