Incident Boeing 757-200 , Monday 6 January 2014
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 January 2014
Time:16:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-200
Owner/operator:Ikar Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 239
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Yemelyanovo International Airport (IATA: KJA, ICAO: UNKL) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:(IATA: BQS, ICAO: UHBB)
Destination airport:(IATA: HKT, ICAO: VTSP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Boeing 757 operating Ikar Airlines flight 2705 made ​​an emergency landing in Krasnoyarsk January 6 at 16.35 local time, none of the 230 passengers and 9 crew members was injured .
The plane was flying from Blagoveshchensk to Phuket, Thailand when a "slats failure" indication forced the crew to divert to Krasnoyarsk.

Sources:

http://24.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=28722 EMERCOM Krasnoyarsk region