This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Sunday 18 November 2007 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Clipper I |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-04201 |
| MSN: | 1641С |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yakhroma, Dmitrovsky District, Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | UUEJ |
| Destination airport: | UUEJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During training of landing to a sloping terrain helicopter main rotor contacted ground, helicopter rolled over. Instructor and pilot were not injured.