| Date: | Tuesday 14 October 2003 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | S.A.I. Servizi Aerei Industriali srl |
| Registration: | I-MMMA |
| MSN: | 3632 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Campoferro, 5 Km from Voghera -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Arena Po |
| Destination airport: | Alessandria |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Hydraulic sistem failed,helicopter crashed into the ground killing pilot and two passenger,mecanic receives serious injuried.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
1. Corriere della Sera/Archivio Storico.
2.
http://www.dgualdo.it/italy-reg-m.htm 3.
https://ansv.it/wp-content/uploads/2023/04/6-relazioni-.pdf 