This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Friday 20 August 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Raven I |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-04225 |
| MSN: | 1741 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-540-F1B5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Yakhroma, Dmitrovsky District, Moscow region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | UUEJ |
| Destination airport: | UUEJ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During takeoff the helicopter lost control and hit with MR a hangar and damaged two other helicopters.
CAUSE: balance beyond forward limit due to 160 kg (350 lbs) left-seat passenger.