ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163160
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 11 October 2001 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Royal Malaysian Air Force base runway in Sungai Besi -
Malaysia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Royal Malaysian Air Force base in Sungai Besi |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane flipped upon landing. The pilot and two occupants were not injured.
Sources:
http://www.fz.com/content/13-cessna-aircraft-crashes-1973 