Incident Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk 06-27110, Friday 10 January 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 January 2014
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 06-27110
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Palm Beach International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Palm Beach International Airport
Destination airport:Palm Beach International Airport
Narrative:
A helicopter clipped the wing of a stationary airplane at Palm Beach International Airport on Friday night 10 January 2014.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.palmbeachpost.com/news/news/local/helicopter-clips-wing-of-airplane-at-pbia/ncjtn/