This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 7 January 2014 |
| Time: | 11:31 |
| Type: | Cessna 150L |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N103FR |
| MSN: | 15075569 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Pendleton, Oregon -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | kpdt |
| Destination airport: | KPDT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Tailwheel gear bolt broke on landing. Airplane pulled off runway during rollout.
Sources:
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=103FR 