| Date: | Monday 13 January 2014 |
| Time: | 11:08 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft C24R Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N18938 |
| MSN: | MC-531 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Bartlesville Airport, OK (BVO/KBVO) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bartlesville KBVO |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Beech C24R Sierra, experienced a gear-up landing at Bartlesville Municipal Airport (KBVO), Bartlesville, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
http://www.examiner-enterprise.com/news/local-news/airplane-lands-landing-gear [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-JAN-14,BARTLESVILLE,N18938]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N18938.html Location