Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N315W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163412

Date:Sunday 19 January 2014
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:ALP Air LLC
Registration: N315W
MSN: E-3515
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Addison Airport (KADS), Dallas, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KPYX
Destination airport:KADS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Federal Aviation Administration has been alerted after a plane made a successful emergency landing in Addison on Sunday, just before noon.
The Addison Fire Department said the pilot of the airplane alerted the tower that the landing gear was not showing down and locked (three green).
Addison firefighters were standing by as the Raytheon (Beech) A36 Bonanza landed at the Addison Airport (KADS), in Dallas, Texas.
The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.pilotsofamerica.com/community/threads/bonanza-landing-gear-problems-at-kads-today.67734/#post-1367367
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N315W
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N315W

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.myaviation.net/search/photo_search.php?id=01083054&size=large]