Incident Dornier Do 217 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163426

Date:Monday 12 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mount Sieut -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two German Dornier 217 collided on June 12 1944 and crashed on Mount Sieut, France while hunting down the French Résistance.

Sources:

http://maquis-nistos-esparros.chez-alice.fr/crash_en.php