| Date: | Sunday 12 January 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel DH.251PR |
| Owner/operator: | Aéro-Club ASPTT Poitiers |
| Registration: | F-POKD |
| MSN: | 15 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Niort Airport (NIT/LFBN) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | LFBI |
| Destination airport: | LFBN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The student pilot lost contrl of the aircraft during landing at Niort Airport - LFBN. The Jodel veered ff the runway and sustained substantial damages. The student pilot escaped uninjured..
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.03.pdf Location