Hard landing Incident Aquila A210 (AT01) F-GZPL, Friday 17 January 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 January 2014
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées
Registration: F-GZPL
MSN: AT01-146
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toulouse–Lasbordes Airport - LFCL -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMV
Destination airport:LFCL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made a hard landing at Toulouse–Lasbordes Airport - LFCL. The gear of the aircraft collapsed. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.03.pdf

Location