Accident Cessna U206C Super Skywagon PZ-NAG, Tuesday 14 February 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 February 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206C Super Skywagon
Owner/operator:Gum Air
Registration: PZ-NAG
MSN: U206-1034
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kwamalasamutu -   Suriname
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ORG / SMZO
Destination airport:SMSM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off at Kwamelasemoetoe Airstrip (SMSM), pilot was Brunsman of Gum Air N.V. no injuries occurred.

Sources:

http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT