This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 1 June 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172B Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club Suriname |
| Registration: | PZ-NAJ |
| MSN: | 48435 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cayenne -
French Guiana
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SOOY |
| Destination airport: | Kourou (FR30738) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off at Cayenne (French Guyana) while en route from Cinnamarry (SOOY) to Kourou (FR30738), no fatalities. The Pilot was R. Sauwma from Suriname.
Sources:
http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT 