This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 January 2014 |
| Time: | 01:18 LT |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | VP-BZP |
| MSN: | 3631 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2008 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/P |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 125 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Krasnodar International Airport (IATA: KRR, ICAO: URKK) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | (IATA: KRR, ICAO: URKK) |
| Destination airport: | Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Airbus A320, operating Aeroflot flight SU-1274 from Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport, slid off the runway after landing at Krasnodar , Russia.
While turning off the runway after landing, the left main landing gear went off the pavement. The airplane became stuck, causing the airport to be closed for several hours before the plane was removed.
Sources:
https://kuban.rbc.ru/krasnodar/29/01/2014/55928e769a794751dc83244d https://rg.ru/2014/01/29/reg-ufo/polosa-anons.html 