Incident Canadair CL-600-2A12 Challenger 601 N213TS, 24 Mar 2008
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 16362

Date:24-MAR-2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-600-2A12 Challenger 601
Owner/operator:WFP Investments
Registration: N213TS
MSN: 3013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Grand Junction Regional Airport, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KGJT
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The main passenger door separated. The airplane returned to KGJT for an emergency landing.

Sources:

http://www.westernslopenow.com/modules/news/article.php?storyid=2043