Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG N9075C, Tuesday 28 January 2014
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 28 January 2014
Time:22:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Jetstream Aviation
Registration: N9075C
MSN: R18200386
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boise Airport, ID (BOI/KBOI) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Boise Airport, ID (BOI/KBOI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna R182 Skylane RG, experienced a gear-up landing at Boise Airport (Gowen Field) (KBOI), Boise, Idaho. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://idahonews.com/news/local/Boise-Airport-belly-landing-242639721.html?mobile=y
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:29-JAN-14,BOISE,N9075C]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9075C

http://jetstreamaviation.com/?/our_fleet/flight_training/

Location