ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163648
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-JAN-2014 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airbus A321-211 |
Owner/operator: | Ural Airlines |
Registration: | VQ-BOB |
MSN: | 1905 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 60 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Near Ekaterinburg -
Russia
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS) |
Destination airport: | Namangan Airport (NMA/UTFN) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The crew stopped the climb due to cabin pressurization problems and made a return to their departure airport.
Flight U6-2963 landed safely
Sources:
http://www.akm.ru/rus/news/2014/january/30/ns_4695996.htm http://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a321-1905.htm
Other occurrences involving this aircraft