This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 31 January 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MiG |
| Owner/operator: | Syrian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Aleppo -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Free Syrian Army (FSA) claims to have shot down a MiG warplane from the Syrian Air Force in Aleppo on 31 January 2014.
Sources:
https://yallasouriya.wordpress.com/tag/warplanes-destroyed/ Media: