Runway excursion Incident Airbus A320-214 B-6312, Wednesday 29 January 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 January 2014
Time:22:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Shenzhen Airlines
Registration: B-6312
MSN: 3131
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Jingdezhen Luojia Airport (JDZ/ZSJD) -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
Destination airport:Jingdezhen Luojia Airport
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While landing at Jingdezhen Luojia Airport, the aircraft veered off the side of the runway in calm weather. All occupants were evacuated safely and no injuries or damage were reported.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.05.pdf

Location